English (Telecommunications)
quantized value of a sample [correct]
DEF: Each of the values a sample can be assigned to after a quantification process.
French (Télécommunications)
valeur quantifiée d'un échantillon de signal [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
valor cuantificado de una muestra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cada uno de los valores que pueden asignarse a una muestra como consecuencia de un proceso de cuantificación.