English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Financial and Budgetary Management)
shadow wage rate
DEF: The shadow price for labor; it is generally set by estimating the marginal value product of labor.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
taux de salaire fictif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
tipo de salario de cuenta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El precio de cuenta para la mano de obra; se fija en general estimando el valor del producto marginal de la mano de obra.