English (Insurance)
insured's obligations [plural]
OBS: Usually used in the plural form.
French (Assurances)
obligations de l'assuré [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Seguros)
obligaciones del asegurado [correct, feminine noun, plural]; cargas del asegurado [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Son esencialmente las siguientes : descripción correcta y completa del objeto asegurable así como fijación de su valor económico; pago de la prima acordada; y, notificación del siniestro producido.
OBS: Estos términos suelen utilizarse en plural.