English (Electronics)
calibration accuracy
DEF: Finite degree to which a device can be calibrated (influenced by sensitivity, resolution, and reproducibility of the device itself and the calibrating equipment). [Q 8307]
French (Électronique)
précision d'étalonnage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Electrónica)
exactitud de calibración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Límite de error, en grado finito, al que se puede calibrar el instrumento (influido por la sensibilidad, resolución y repetibilidad del propio dispositivo y el instrumental de calibración).
OBS: Se suele expresar como porcentaje del valor de desviación a fondo de escala.