English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
industrial share [correct]; industrial stock [correct, see observation]; industrials [correct, plural]
CONT: Since 1911 the New York Times has published daily an average of 25 industrial stocks, an average of 25 railroads stocks, and an average of 50 stocks.
OBS: The correct French equivalent is "action" in this context because "stock" and "share" are used interchangeably as a singular noun. However, "stock" is usually a collective noun, with "actions" as its French equivalent and "shares" as its synonym.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action industrielle [correct, feminine noun]; industrielles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Standard & Poor's Corporation publie les principaux indices suivants: a) 500 actions combinées b) 425 actions industrielles.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
valores industriales [correct, masculine noun, plural]