English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
negligible value [correct]
CONT: NAFTA provides for the duty-free importation of certain commercial samples and printed advertising materials. The commercial samples must be of negligible value (i.e. their value cannot exceed one U.S. dollar, or the equivalent in the currency of Mexico or Canada),. . .
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
valeur négligeable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
valor insignificante [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).