English (Electrical Measurements; Radio Waves; Audio Technology)
instantaneous value [correct, officially approved]
OBS: instantaneous value: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mesures électriques; Ondes radioélectriques; Électroacoustique)
valeur instantanée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: valeur instantanée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Medición eléctrica; Ondas radioeléctricas; Electroacústica)
valor instantáneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Magnitud de un valor que varía en un instante seleccionado.