English (Finance; Investment)
intrinsic value [correct]; stand-alone value [correct]
DEF: In general, the real value that it is estimated that a good should have in a stable market, which may or may not coincide with the market value at that time.
French (Finances; Investissements et placements)
valeur intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]; valeur théorique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur [...] d'un bien indépendamment des facteurs propres à son environnement immédiat, par exemple la présence d'un acheteur spécial, un attachement sentimental ou une synergie avec d'autres biens.
Spanish (Finanzas; Inversiones)
valor intrínseco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En general, valor real que se estima debe tener un bien en un mercado estable, que puede no coincidir con el del mercado en ese momento.
OBS: valor intrínseco : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.