English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
peak level [correct]
DEF: A maximum instantaneous level of stated kind that occurs during a stated time interval.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
niveau de crête [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur instantanée maximale du niveau d'une grandeur spécifiée, observée au cours d'un intervalle de temps spécifié.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
nivel de cresta [correct, masculine noun]; nivel de pico [correct, masculine noun]; nivel pico [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Valor máximo alcanzado por la señal en un periodo de tiempo.
OBS: De una emisión.