English (Climatology)
climatic vacillation [correct]
DEF: A fluctuation in which the climatic variable tends to dwell alternately around two or more average values, and to drift from one to the other at regular or irregular intervals.
French (Climatologie)
vacillation climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluctuation dans laquelle la variable climatique tend à demeurer alternativement autour de deux valeurs moyennes (ou plus) et à passer d'une valeur moyenne à une autre à des intervalles réguliers ou irréguliers.
Spanish (Climatología)
vacilación climática [feminine noun]
DEF: Fluctuación en la que la variable climática tiende a permanecer alternativamente alrededor de dos o más valores medios y a pasar de un valor medio a otro a intervalos regulares o irregulares.