English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
mean glide path error [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The mean value of the elevation error along the glide path of an elevation function.
OBS: mean glide path error: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
erreur moyenne d'alignement de descente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Valeur moyenne de l'erreur de site le long de l'alignement de descente dans le cas d'une fonction de site.
OBS: erreur moyenne d'alignement de descente : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
error medio de trayectoria de planeo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Valor medio del error de elevación a lo largo de la trayectoria de planeo de una función de elevación.
OBS: error medio de trayectoria de planeo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).