English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
mean course error [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The mean value of the azimuth error along the runway extended centre line.
OBS: mean course error: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
erreur moyenne d'alignement de piste [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Valeur moyenne de l'erreur d'azimut le long du prolongement de l'axe de piste.
OBS: erreur moyenne d'alignement de piste : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
error medio de rumbo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Valor medio del error de azimut a lo largo de la prolongación del eje de pista.
OBS: error medio de rumbo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).