English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
gold value [correct]
OBS: Certain changes in ... rules and practices of the Fund relate to ... uniform proportionate changes in par values and the maintenance of the gold value of the Fund's assets.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
valeur-or [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Certaines modifications aux règles [...] du Fonds [...] se rapportent [...] aux changements uniformes proportionnels des parités et au maintien de la valeur-or des avoirs du Fonds. [trad]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
valor oro [masculine noun]