English (Statistics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
forecasting error [correct]
DEF: Difference between a forecast and the observed value.
French (Statistique; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
erreur de prévision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la valeur prévue et la valeur observée.
Spanish (Estadística; Hidrología e hidrografía)
error de previsión [masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el valor previsto y el valor observado.