English (Law of Evidence)
evidentiary effect [correct]; probative force [correct]; evidential force [correct]; probative value [correct]
OBS: evidentiary effect: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit de la preuve)
force probante [correct, feminine noun]; valeur probante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur d'un mode de preuve (écrit, témoignages) comme élément de conviction [...]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
valor probatorio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Probatorio. Que sirve para probar o averiguar la verdad de una cosa. Cf Encicl. SALVAT, 1975, t. 17, p. 268.
OBS: valor probatorio : Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.