English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
evaporation opportunity [correct]; relative evaporation [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the actual rate of evaporation from land and water surfaces to the potential evaporation under the existing conditions.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
évaporation relative [correct, feminine noun]; indice d'évaporation [masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de l'évaporation réelle à partir d'une surface de sol ou d'eau au pouvoir évaporant de l'atmosphère dans les conditions existantes.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
evaporación relativa [feminine noun]; índice de evaporación [masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre el valor real de la evaporación desde una superficie de suelo y de agua y la evaporación potencial en condiciones atmosféricas existentes.