English (Financial Accounting)
residual value [correct]
DEF: The value of an asset at the end of its period of use by a particular individual or organization.
OBS: residual value: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité générale)
valeur résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur de réalisation nette probable d'un bien à la fin de sa durée de vie utile pour l'entité ou à l'expiration de sa durée de location; valeur d'un bien dont la durée est expirée.
OBS: valeur résiduelle : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
valor residual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor que tiene un activo inmovilizado al final de su vida útil, una vez deducida toda la amortización.
OBS: valor residual : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.