English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
time value of money [correct]
DEF: The value that money acquires both with time and loan or investment possibilities.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
valeur de rendement de l'argent [correct, feminine noun]; valeur temporelle de l'argent [correct, feminine noun]; temporalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur que l'argent acquiert en raison du temps qui s'écoule et par suite de la possibilité de l'investir ou de la prêter à des tiers.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
valor temporal del dinero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expresión que se refiere al concepto de que los valores recibidos más temprano valen más que los recibidos más tarde. Es el concepto en que se fundamenta la actualización.