English (Forestry Operations)
direct use value
OBS: In reference to forests.
French (Exploitation forestière)
valeur d'usage direct [feminine noun]; VUD [feminine noun]
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
valor de uso directo [masculine noun]; VUD [masculine noun]