English (Investment)
reinvestment rate [correct]
DEF: The assumed rate of reinvestment of net cash flow from existing operations into new projects.
French (Investissements et placements)
taux de réinvestissement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
tasa de reinversión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tasa de interés a la que un inversionista asumirá por el pago de intereses para redimir un valor en deuda que pueden ser reinvertidos durante el vencimiento de dicho valor.