English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
tap security [correct]
DEF: Security that is continuously available and may be obtained on demand by investors.
OBS: Used primarily in the British market.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
titre émis à jet continu [masculine noun]; titre à guichets ouverts [masculine noun]; titre émis à guichets ouverts [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
valor en venta continua [masculine noun]