English (Programming Languages; Artificial Intelligence)
truth value [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by the American Association for standardization.
French (Langages de programmation; Intelligence artificielle)
valeur de vérité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation du résultat d'une condition par l'une des deux valeurs VRAI ou FAUX.
OBS: Exemple de valeurs de vérité : vrai, faux, indéterminé, absurde, etc.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Inteligencia artificial)
valor verdadero [correct, masculine noun]; valor de verdad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Es un de dos valores, falso o verdadero, que puede asignársele a una expresión o conclusión lógica en el álgebra de Boole.