English (Meteorology)
error [correct]
DEF: The difference between a measured value of a quantity and its true value.
French (Météorologie)
erreur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart entre la valeur mesurée d'une grandeur et la valeur vraie de celle-ci.
Spanish (Meteorología)
error [masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre el valor medido de una cantidad y su valor verdadero.