English (Training of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
ranking method [correct]; ranking [correct]; ranking system [correct]; rank-order system [correct]; order-of-merit system [correct]; order-of-importance system [correct]
DEF: A job evaluation system in which the relative value of each job in the organization is examined, ranked and placed in a scale or serial order by rater or a committee of raters.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
méthode de classement hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de rangement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'évaluation des emplois selon laquelle ils sont classés par ordre hiérarchique, dans l'ordre des difficultés et des exigences qu'ils représentent pour les employés.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Evaluación del personal y los cargos)
método de valoración de tareas según dificultades [masculine noun]; método de clasificación de cargos por escalafón [masculine noun]