English (Cost Accounting; Production Management)
costing [correct]
CONT: Costing involves looking at and defining the costs involved in producing a product or service.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Gestion de la production)
établissement du coût de revient [correct, masculine noun]; détermination du coût de revient [correct, feminine noun]; établissement des coûts [correct, masculine noun]; calcul des coûts [masculine noun]
DEF: Travail de comptabilité dont l'objet est de déterminer le coût de revient d'un produit ou d'un service.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Gestión de la producción)
valoración de costes [correct, feminine noun, Spain]