English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
judging of dairy products [correct]
OBS: Judging of Milk and Milk Products. ... the manufacturer is the one finally responsible for the quality of the milk and milk products that leave the plant. The products should be evaluated critically and accurately for quality.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
appréciation des produits laitiers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] le consommateur se fait une représentation subjective des qualités organoleptiques du beurre; son appréciation concerne : l'odeur; le goût [...] les sensations tactiles dans la bouche. La couleur du beurre [...] son aspect à la coupe [...] exercent également une influence sur les impressions ressenties [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
valoración de productos lácteos [correct, feminine noun]