English (Economics; Silviculture)
forest valuation [correct]
DEF: That branch of forestry concerned with evaluating forest estates and their components.
French (Économique; Sylviculture)
expertise forestière [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] branche de la foresterie qui étudie l'estimation des domaines forestiers et de leurs composants.
Spanish (Economía; Silvicultura)
valoración forestal [correct, feminine noun]