English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial revenue [correct]
DEF: Income of a company resulting from the performance of a share portfolio and from capital investment in fixed interest financial instruments: deposits, savings accounts, financial assets, etc.
OBS: financial revenue: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: Compare with "financial expenses".
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
produits financiers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Revenu qu'une entité tire des prêts qu'elle consent, des placements qu'elle fait et parfois des frais financiers qu'elle facture à sa clientèle.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
ingresos financieros [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ingresos de la empresa procedentes de rendimiento de la cartera de valores y de colocaciones de capital en instrumentos de renta fija : depósitos, cuentas de ahorro, activos financieros, etc.
OBS: ingresos financieros: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.