English (Banking)
speculative grade paper
DEF: Issue of paper rated at BB+ or below (or equivalent) by a rating agency
French (Banque)
émission à caractère spéculatif [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
emisión de valores especulativos [feminine noun]