English (Automatic Control Engineering)
digital control [correct]
DEF: The use of digital or discrete technology to maintain conditions in operating systems as close as possible to desired values despite changes in the operating environment.
French (Automatique)
régulation numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le passage à la régulation numérique revêt deux formes : la régulation numérique indirecte et la régulation numérique directe.
Spanish (Ingeniería de control automático)
control digital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Uso de la tecnología digital para mantener las condiciones en los sistemas operativos, tan próximas como sea posible, a los valores deseados a pesar de los cambios en el ambiente operativo.