English (Taxation)
betterment tax [correct]
DEF: A tax on betterment (i.e. an expenditure to extend the useful life of an existing fixed asset).
French (Fiscalité)
impôt sur les plus-values [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
impuesto para mejoras [masculine noun]; impuesto de valorización [masculine noun]