English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
appraisal of value [correct]
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
appréciation de la valeur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Projet de Loi C-59, 1985, Loi concernant les douanes.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
valuación [correct, feminine noun]; tasación [correct, feminine noun]