English (Morphology and General Physiology; Botany; Plant Biology)
valvate [correct]
DEF: Opening by or pertaining to valves.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Botanique; Biologie végétale)
valvé [correct]
OBS: Qui est muni de valves ou formé de valves.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Botánica; Biología vegetal)
valvar [correct, adjective]
DEF: Perteneciente a la valva.