English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
sliding-action exhaust brake [correct]
DEF: Exhaust-brake retarder which uses a sliding gate to block the exhaust.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
frein sur échappement à boisseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frein sur échappement comportant un boisseau servant à obturer l'échappement.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
freno de escape de tubo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Freno con válvula tubular de compuerta que está montado sobre el escape cerrando la salida del mismo.