English (Exhaust Systems (Mechanical Components); Safety Devices (Mechanical Components))
pressure control valve [officially approved]; pressure controlled valve [officially approved]
OBS: pressure control valve; pressure controlled valve: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Système d'échappement (Composants mécaniques); Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques))
robinet pressostatique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: robinet pressostatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Sistema de escape (Componentes mecánicos); Dispositivos de seguridad (Componentes mecánicos))
válvula de control de presión [correct, feminine noun]