English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
dump valve [correct]
DEF: The discharge valve through which oil and water are discharged from separators, treaters, etc.
OBS: It is usually a motor valve, and in another service may be called a liquid-level controller.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
vanne de décharge [correct, feminine noun]; soupape de décharge [feminine noun]
Spanish (Grifos y accesorios de fontanería; Equipo (Tecnología petrolera))
válvula de descarga rápida [feminine noun]