English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
dump valve [correct]
DEF: A manually or automatically controlled valve used to permit flow of a process fluid to the drain, flare or storage system.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
vanne de décharge [correct]
DEF: Vanne qui verse l'excédent des eaux dans un canal de fuite.
Spanish (Obturadores y boquillas (Componentes mecánicos))
válvula de descarga rápida [feminine noun]