English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
braking transmission device [correct]
DEF: Device which transmits the energy coming from the primary braking unit or the brake-control valves.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
appareil de transmission de freinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui transmet l'énergie de freinage provenant du distributeur de freinage ou des robinets de freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
mecanismo de transmisión de freno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato que transmite el esfuerzo de frenado proveniente de la válvula de operación del freno.