English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
braking foot control [correct]
DEF: Floor braking control operated by the driver.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
commande de freinage au pied [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande de freinage conçue pour être actionnée par le pied du conducteur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
control de pie del freno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Válvula de maniobra del freno para ser operada con el pie del conductor.