English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake actuator push rod [correct]; brake chamber push rod [correct]
DEF: Control rod which links the slack adjuster to the brake actuator.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
tige de poussée [correct, feminine noun]; tige de commande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tige de commande servant d'intermédiaire entre le récepteur de freinage et le levier de frein.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
varilla levantaválvulas de freno [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vástago de control que sirve de intermediario entre la válvula y la palanca de freno.