English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
quick release brake valve [correct]; QRB [correct]; QRB valve [correct]
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
valve de purge rapide [correct, feminine noun]; VPR [correct, feminine noun]; valve de purge rapide de cylindre de frein [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Frenos (Componentes mecánicos); Equipo rodante (Ferrocarriles))
válvula de freno de liberación rápida [proposal, feminine noun]