English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
brake control knob [correct]
DEF: Push- or pull-type brake valve control knob.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bouton de commande de freinage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bouton de commande d'un robinet de freinage qui doit être soit enfoncé, soit tiré pour agir sur un dispositif de freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
perilla de control de freno [correct, feminine noun]; botón de freno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Botón que controla una válvula de freno y que se acciona empujando y tirando.