English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pressure protection valve [correct]
DEF: Multiple function valve which protects certain braking circuits.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
valve de protection [correct, feminine noun]; valve de protection multiple [correct, feminine noun]; soupape de protection de pression [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Valve à fonctions multiples chargée de protéger plusieurs circuits de freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
válvula de protección de presión [correct, feminine noun]; válvula de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]; válvula protectora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Válvula de múltiples funciones que sirve para proteger los circuitos de freno.