English (Dentistry)
circumpulpal dentine [correct]
DEF: The inner part of the dentine adjacent to the pulp, characterized by the inclusion of fine collagen fibres running approximately at right-angles to the tubules.
French (Dentisterie)
dentine circumpulpaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie interne de la dentine, adjacente à la pulpe, caractérisée par l'inclusion de fines fibres collagènes approximativement perpendiculaires aux tubuli.
Spanish (Odontología)
dentina circumpulpar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte interior de la dentina, que se encuentra cerca a la pulpa, y se caracteriza por la inclusión de fibras finas de colágeno, las cuales van aproximadamente perpendiculares a los túbulos.