English (Mineralogy)
hewettite [correct]; hewetite [correct]
DEF: A very rare hydroxide of vanadium and calcium ...
French (Minéralogie)
hewettite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vanadate naturel hydraté de calcium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hewettita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vanadato hidratado de calcio [...], que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.