English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
advanced technology fireplace [correct, standardized]
OBS: advanced technology fireplace: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
foyer de technologie de pointe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: foyer de technologie de pointe : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Hornos y calderas (Calefacción))
chimenea de tecnología de punta [proposal, feminine noun]; chimenea de tecnología de vanguardia [proposal, feminine noun]