English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
bay [correct]; aperture [correct]
DEF: In construction, an opening left for a door, window, ventilation.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
baie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouverture pratiquée dans un mur ou dans une toiture, ayant pour objet le passage ou l'éclairage des locaux (porte extérieure, fenêtre, vasistas, lucarne, soupirail, etc.).
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
claro [correct, masculine noun]; tramo [correct, masculine noun]; vano [correct, masculine noun]; luz [correct, feminine noun]