English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
steamed vegetables [correct, plural]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
légumes à la vapeur [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Démouler et servir accompagné d'une purée de courge gourmande et de légumes à la vapeur.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
verduras al vapor [correct, feminine noun, plural]