English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
steamed mussels [correct, plural]
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
moules à la vapeur [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
mejillones al vapor [correct, masculine noun, plural]