English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
humidity degree; moisture degree
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
degré d'humidité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
grado de humedad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la masa de vapor de agua contenida un un volumen de aire y la masa del mismo.