English (Scientific Instruments; Electromagnetic Radiation; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
water-vapour spectroscope [correct]
DEF: Instrument for measuring the intensity of the absorbed radiation in the water vapour absorption spectrum.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
spectroscope à vapeur d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de mesure de l'intensité du rayonnement absorbé dans le spectre d'absorption de la vapeur d'eau.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Radiación electromagnética; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
espectroscopio del vapor de agua [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la intensidad de la radiación absorbida por el vapor de agua en el espectro de absorción.