English (Environmental Economics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nitrous fume [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Éléments et composés chimiques)
vapeur nitreuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
vapor nitroso [masculine noun]