English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Thermodynamics)
saturated vapour concentration [correct]
CONT: A pure substance or tested mixture falls into Subdivision A of Division 1 of Class D-Poisonous and Infections Material if, in an animal assay for acute lethality, it has ... a saturated vapour concentration at normal atmospheric pressure greater than two times the value of LC50.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Thermodynamique)
concentration de vapeur saturée [correct, feminine noun]; concentration de vapeur saturante [feminine noun]
OBS: Source du terme "concentration de vapeur saturée" : Loi sur les produits dangereux. Réglementation concernant les produits contrôlés.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Termodinámica)
concentración de vapor saturado [correct, feminine noun]