English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Pumps; Refrigeration Engineering)
evaporating pressure
DEF: The pressure maintained in an evaporator to obtain a corresponding temperature appropriate to refrigeration requirement.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Pompes; Techniques du froid)
pression d'évaporation [feminine noun]; pression de vaporisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Pression maintenue dans l'évaporateur d'un circuit frigorifique pour obtenir la température correspondante requise.
Spanish (Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción; Bombas; Ingeniería de refrigeración)
presión de evaporación [feminine noun]; presión de vaporización [feminine noun]