English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Heat (Physics))
vaporization enthalpy [correct]
DEF: The energy (enthalpy) that must be added to the substance, typically a liquid, to transform a quantity of that substance into a gas.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chaleur (Physique))
enthalpie de vaporisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence d'enthalpie par mole de molécules entre l'état vapeur et l'état liquide d'une substance [...]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Calor (Física))
entalpía de vaporización [feminine noun]
DEF: Variación de entalpía producida en la sublimación de un mol o una unidad de masa de un sólido, a presión y temperatura constantes.