English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
vaporizer [correct]; vaporiser [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A device used to convert liquids or solids, especially medicine, into a vapor.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
vaporisateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à transformer un liquide en vapeur.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
vaporizador [correct, masculine noun]