English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hedge false bindweed [correct]; hedge bindweed [correct, see observation]; wild morning glory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: hedge bindweed: common name also used to refer to the species Fallopia dumetorum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liseron des haies [correct, masculine noun]; grand liseron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.