English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bog yelloweyed grass [correct]; bog yellow-eyed grass [correct]; bog yellow-eyed-grass [correct]; southern yellow-eyed-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Xyridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
xyris difforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Xyridaceae.