English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grass-leaved death camas [correct]; grassy death camas [correct]; grassy deathcamas [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Melanthiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
zigadène graminoïde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melanthiaceae.