English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
nodding sedge [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: nodding sedge: common name also used to refer to the species Carex fuliginosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex gynandre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.