English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redroot amaranth [correct]; redroot pigweed [correct]; red-root amaranth [correct]; rough pigweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amarante à racine rouge [correct, feminine noun]; amarante réfléchie [correct, feminine noun]; amarante rétroflexe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.