English (Forage Crops; Vegetable Crop Production; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
thousand-head kale [correct]; perennial kale [correct]; branching bush kale [correct]; branching cabbage [correct]; bush kale [correct]; perpetual kale [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Production légumière; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chou à mille têtes [correct, masculine noun]; chou branchu [correct, masculine noun]; chou vivace [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.