English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Hitchcock's woodrush [correct]; Hitchcock's smooth woodrush [correct]; smooth woodrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzule de Hitchcock [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.