English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bright-green spikerush [correct]; green spikerush [correct]; olivaceous spikerush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide olivâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.