English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
greenish sedge [correct]; little green sedge [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: little green sedge: common name also used to refer to the subspecies Carex viridula subsp. brachyrrhyncha.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex verdâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.