English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sulphur-flowered buckwheat [correct]; common sulphurflower [correct]; sulphur buckwheat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériogone à ombelle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.