English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese bush-clover [correct]; Chinese lespedeza [correct]; sericea lespedeza [correct]; silky bush-clover [correct]; perennial lespedeza [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lespédèze soyeuse [correct, feminine noun]; lespédéza soyeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.