English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
curved-spiked sedge [correct]; coastal sand sedge [correct]; curved sedge [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: curved sedge: common name also used to refer to the species Carex maritima.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex incurviforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.