English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Geyer's onion [correct]; Geyer's wild onion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ail de Geyer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.