English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long-bristled smartweed [correct]; bristly lady's-thumb [correct]; bristly lady's thumb [correct]; oriental lady's thumb [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée à soies longues [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.