English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
false buffalograss [correct]; false buffalo grass [correct]; Munro's grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
munroa squarreux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.