English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
racemose goldenrod [correct]; Lake Ontario goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d'or à grappes [correct, feminine noun]; verge d’or simple à grappes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.