English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
parsnip-flowered buckwheat [correct]; parsnip-flowered wild buckwheat [correct]; parsnip-flower wild buckwheat [correct]; parsnipflower buckwheat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériogone fausse-berce [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.