English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pungent rabbitbrush [correct]; rubber rabbitbrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bigelovie à bractées glabres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.