English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
peach-leaved dock [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
patience fausse-persicaire [correct, feminine noun]; patience faux-persicaire [correct, feminine noun]; rumex fausse-persicaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.