English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ohio buckeye [correct]; fetid buckeye
OBS: A plant of the family Sapindaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
marronier glabre [correct, masculine noun]; marronier glabre typique [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapindaceae.