English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Arctic sweet coltsfoot [correct]; Arctic butterbur [correct]; alpine coltsfoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pétasite des régions froides [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.