English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine buckwheat [correct]; Shasta wild buckwheat [correct]; Shasta buckwheat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériogone à feuilles de pyrole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.