English (Musculoskeletal System)
manus vara [correct]; radial club hand [correct, see observation]
DEF: Clubhand with deviation to the radial side.
OBS: The term "radial club hand" is used more commonly than "manus vara".
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
main bote radiale [correct, feminine noun]; manus vara [correct]
DEF: Main bote déviée vers le côté radial de l'avant-bras.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
manus vara [correct]