English (Etiquette and Protocol; Funeral Services)
wand of office [correct]
CONT: The wand of office is a thin, white staff and ceremonial tool that was, once upon a time, meant to be a device that could provide discipline to courtiers. ... The symbolic breaking of the wand of office is a traditional part of a sovereign's funeral ...
French (Étiquette et protocole; Pompes funèbres)
bâton d'office [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Etiqueta y protocolo; Pompas fúnebres)
vara de oficio [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el féretro fue bajado a la bóveda real debajo de la Capilla de San Jorge, luego que [...] el Lord Chambelán, cargo más alto de la Casa Real, [rompiera] la vara de oficio de la monarca, oficializando el fin del reinado [...]