English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
action variable [correct]
CONT: Let us assume that the plan is a linear plan of bounded length ... This means we are looking for a sequence of actions ... Each element of this sequence is an action variable. The domain of action variables contains the names of actions that are possible ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
variable d'action [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
variable de acción [correct, feminine noun]