English (Ecology (General); Statistical Methods; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
habitat variable [correct]
CONT: Discriminant function analysis (DFA) was used to test how well instream habitat characteristics, and riparian vegetation and bank stability data clustered sites into redside dace population status groups, and to identify influential habitat characteristics. Habitat variables were standardized prior to analysis by subtracting the mean value and dividing by the standard deviation ...
French (Écologie (Généralités); Méthodes statistiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
variable de l'habitat [correct, feminine noun]; variable d'habitat [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Métodos estadísticos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
variable del hábitat [correct, feminine noun]