English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
constraint satisfaction problem [correct]; CSP [correct]
CONT: A constraint satisfaction problem (CSP) consists of a set of variables, a domain for each variable, and a set of constraints. The aim is to choose a value for each variable so that the resulting possible world satisfies the constraints ...
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
problème de satisfaction de contraintes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un problème de satisfaction de contraintes, on cherche à assigner aux variables des valeurs de telle sorte que toutes les contraintes fournies en entrée soient satisfaites.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
problema de satisfacción de restricciones [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un problema de satisfacción de restricciones viene definido por un conjunto finito de variables, un conjunto finito de dominios asociados a cada variable y un conjunto finito de restricciones que definen una serie de propiedades que deben verificar los valores asignados a las variables.