English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission)
variable bit rate service [correct]
DEF: A type of telecommunication service characterized by a service bit rate specified by statistically expressed parameters which allow the bit rate to vary within defined limits.
French (Internet et télématique; Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
service à débit binaire variable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
servicio de velocidad binaria variable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de servicio de telecomunicación caracterizado por una velocidad binaria de servicio definida por parámetros expresados en términos estadísticos que permiten que la velocidad binaria varíe dentro de límites definidos.