English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
variable bit rate [correct]; VBR [correct]
DEF: An ATM forum-defined service category which supports variable bit rate data traffic with average and peak traffic parameters.
French (Internet et télématique; Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
débit binaire variable [correct, masculine noun]; débit variable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Gráficos de computadora; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
velocidad binaria variable [correct, feminine noun]; VBV [correct, feminine noun]