English (Computer Mathematics)
controlled variable [correct]
DEF: A process automatic-control variable that is directly measured or controlled.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
grandeur réglée [correct, feminine noun]; variable réglée [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Grandeur utilisée pour définir l'objectif assigné au système.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
variable controlada [feminine noun]