English (Economics)
elasticity [correct]
DEF: Effect provoked in the percentage variation of a particular economic variable by variations in another variable. For example, elasticity of demand.
OBS: elasticity: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économique)
élasticité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effet induit dans la variation en pourcentage d'une variable économique déterminée par les variations d'une autre variable. Par exemple, l'élasticité de la demande.
OBS: élasticité : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía)
elasticidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Efecto inducido en la variación porcentual de una determinada variable económica por variaciones de otra variable. Por ejemplo, la elasticidad de la demanda.
OBS: elasticidad: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.
PHR: elasticidad del precio de la demanda, elasticidad económica internacional.