English (Econometrics)
endogenous variable [correct]
DEF: A variable whose magnitude is dependent on and determined by the model being studied.
French (Économétrie)
variable endogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désignent les variables d'un modèle économique ou économétrique expliquées ou prédites par ce modèle.
Spanish (Econometría)
variable endógena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variable cuyo valor se determina por fuerzas que operan dentro del modelo en consideración.
OBS: Compare con "variable exógena".