English (Artificial Intelligence)
structured descriptor [correct]
CONT: ... we distinguish among three basic types of descriptors: 1. Nominal (categorical) descriptors ... 2. Linear descriptors ... 3. Structured descriptors - The value set of such descriptors has a tree-oriented graph structure that reflects the generalization relation between the values, that is, is a generalization hierarch.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
variable structurée [correct, feminine noun]; variable de type structuré [correct, feminine noun]; descripteur structuré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les variables peuvent être de trois types : nominal, linéaire ou structuré. [...] Les variables de type structuré appartiennent à un univers où il existe des relations taxonomiques entre les concepts. Autrement dit, des relations de généralité entre descripteurs sont déjà connues et vont être utilisées pendant l'apprentissage.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
variable estructurada [proposal, feminine noun]